Staff

J. Trevor Hughes, CIPP

President & CEO

Amy Sherwood, CIPP/US, CIPM

VP and Chief of Staff and Operations

Andrew Beal, CIPP/US

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

John Drake

Vice President & Chief Product Officer

Caitlin Fennessy, CIPP/US

Vice President & Chief Knowledge Officer

Rita Heimes, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, CIPM

General Counsel + Chief Privacy Officer

Cathleen Scerbo

Vice President & Chief Information Officer

Arleen Alphonse

Director of Operations and Continuous Improvement

Ulrich Baumgartner, CIPP/E

Regional Leader, DACH, IAPP; Partner

Tory Bell

Director of Strategic Development

Marla Berry, CIPT

Training Director

Ryan Brandt

Director of Digital Product Strategy

Jim Campbell, CIPP/US

Director of Global Channel and Partners

Kate Colleary, CIPP/E, CIPM

Country Leader, Ireland

Ali Ferriero, CIPM

Director of Human Resources

Adam Ford

Managing Director, Australia New Zealand

Douglas Forman

Certification Director

Rosa Maria Franco Velázquez, CIPP/US

Managing Director, Latin America

Rick Habib, CIPP/US

Programming Director

Lindsay Hinkle

Director of Communications

Margaret Honda

Director of Academic Relations

Joe Jones

Research & Insights Director

Kris Klein, CIPP/C, CIPM, FIP

Managing Director, Canada

Jason Lau, CIPP/E, CIPM, CIPT, FIP

Regional Leader, Hong Kong

Matt McNeil

Membership & Customer Support Director

Mindy Moore, CIPP/US

Events Director

Amber Munnelly

Member Engagement Director

Rocco Panetta, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Italy

Jason Robie

Director of Technology

Isabelle Roccia

Managing Director, Europe

Dirceu Santa Rosa, CIPM

Country Leader, Brazil

Richard Soule, CIPP/E

Sales Director

Amy Spencer

Director of Accounting & Finance

Jeroen Terstegge, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Country Leader, Netherlands

Lindsay Valley

Director of Programming

Eija Warma-Lehtinen, CIPP/E

Country Leader, Nordics

Daimhin Warner, CIPP/E

Country Leader, New Zealand

Jeffrey Wdow

Marketing Director

Cobun Zweifel-Keegan, CIPP/US, CIPM

Managing Director, D.C.

Marina Altschiller-Gannon

Public Relations Manager

Jamie Ammon

Social Media Specialist

Michelle Anderson

Human Resources Generalist

Ashley Arsenault

Events Attendee Experience Manager

Kathleen Bancroft

Senior Events Planner

Alex Barber

Copy Editor

Scott Barrow

Learning and Development Manager

Jennifer Batchelder

Virtual Training Coordinator

Patricia Bates

Training Operations Coordinator

Allison Battles

Training Project Specialist

Jake Bernaiche

Web & Digital Analytics Specialist

Matthias Bohler

Channel Sales Manager

Shainaliz Bonilla Gonzalez

Customer Support Representative

Alex Bousquet

Sales Fulfillment Manager

Marjorie Boyer

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Leslie Brenner, CIPP/US

Production Manager

Emily Breslin

Customer Support Team Lead

Sarah Bright

Enterprise Applications/Service Delivery Lead

Jennifer Bryant

Staff Writer

Lynsey Burke

Research and Insights Coordinator

Kerry Burke

Data Engineer

Leah Burke

Strategic Development Manager

Sarah Jane Byrne-Bertrand

Cyber Security Analyst

Lisa Cadieux

Instructional Designer

Vanessa Cadoux

Individual Membership Coordinator

Erin Cahill

Events Manager

Kirsten Calkins

Executive Office Manager and Board Liaison

Selin Canitez

Customer Support Team Lead

Nicholas Cappello

Full-Stack Engineer

Lauren Carpenter

Certification Assistant

Alan Chace

Membership Manager

Caileigh Chaffin

Marketing Traffic and Tactics Coordinator

Rhianna Chalifour

Membership Assistant

Daniel Chapin

Customer Support Representative

Lonnie Cherry

Senior Systems Engineer

Kelly Childs

Member Engagement Manager

Meghan Chines

Associate Web Applications Engineer

John Choudhari

Knowledge Specialist

Michelle Clarke

Managing Editor

Ben Cochrane

Channel Operations Coordinator

Stacie Cocola

Certification Exam Manager

Pieter-Jan Coessens

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Maarten Coessens

Member Engagement Coordinator

Nolan Collins

Training Operations Coordinator

Keri Conlon

Executive Administrator

Garrett Conn

Front End Engineer

Kelsey Conroy

Member Engagement Networking Specialist

Meghan Coretto

Westin Scholar Program Administrator

Lucien Couture

Desktop Support Technician

Courtney Cronkrite

Customer Support Representative

Jamie Cross

Accounting Assistant

Caroline Crouzette

Customer Support Representative

Jessica Cyr, CIPP/US

Senior Sales Operations Manager

Sarah Daigle

Programming & Speaker Specialist

Ryan Daley

Customer Service Representative

Ambrose Dawson

Legal Extern

Anne DeCarteret

Membership Assistant

Susan DeFranzo

Marketing Manager

Briana Deneu

Accounting Coordinator

Amanda DesRoches

Certification Assistant

Jessie Dias

Customer Support Representative

Joseph Duball

Staff Writer

Céline Dubois, CIPP/E

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Emma Dunlevy

Member Engagement Operations Assistant

Anne Dyment

Channel Operations Manager

Josh Edgerly

Layout Designer

Kawtar El Ouali

Channel Operations Specialist

Johanna Englert, CIPP/US

Membership Operations Analyst

Tyler Erickson

System Administrator

Katie Fabiano

Customer Support Team Lead

Müge Fazlioglu, CIPP/E, CIPP/US

Principal Researcher - Privacy Law and Policy

Lucas Fish

Market Research Analyst

Sarah Flaherty

Senior Training Manager

Whitney Fleming

International Operations Manager

Zachary Foote

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Michelle Foster

Certification and Training Consultant

Jennifer Foye

Customer Support Representative

Yvonne Fredereksen

Events Coordinator

Nils Fussen

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Soleil Gagne

Customer Support Communications Coordinator

Laura Giannotti

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Kelli Gilbert

Membership Assistant

Adriana Goff

Member Engagement Coordinator

Ali Goodrich

Client Services Coordinator

Hannah Goodrow

Certification Exam Development Coordinator

Julia Gorman

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Tobin Green

Certification and Training Consultant

Kristina Green

Customer Support Representative

Chauntéy Greene

Client Services Coordinator

Angela Greene

Client Services Coordinator

Tim Grotheer

Senior Technology Manager

Dustin Haack

Business Process Analyst

Ryan Hall

Infrastructure Manager

Max Hamburg

Marketing Media Coordinator

Jordyn Hardy

Programming & Speaker Specialist

Casey Harrigan

Events Coordinator - Registration

Leah Harrington

Member Engagement Operations Manager

Cathleen Harris, CIPP/US

Training Events Coordinator

Rachel Hawes

Marketing Email Specialist

Ashley Heinz

Marketing Traffic and Tactics Coordinator

Suzannah Hicks

Data Scientist & Strategist

Bryce Holland

Customer Support Representative

Eliza Hopkins

Training Product Analyst

Sajin Hoxie

Member Engagement Coordinator

Molly Humiston

Events Assistant

Donna Huot

Senior Data Analyst

Rebecca Jantzi

Content Coordinator

Lai Lai Jenkins

Program Manager

Catherine Johnson

Localization Manager

Byron Johnson

Channel Sales Manager - North America

Mellisa Jones

Membership Assistant

Saz Kanthasamy, CIPP/E, CIPM, FIP

Principal Researcher, Privacy Management

Lucy Karlin

Events Attendee Experience Coordinator

Stephanie Katz

Business Process Analyst

Ryan Khavari

Enterprise Applications Administrator

Julia Kirchmer

Programming Operations Manager

Dawn Knorr

Human Resources Coordinator

Katharina Koerner, CIPP/US

Principal Researcher, Technology

Katy Kreiger, CIPP/E, CIPP/US, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Laura Kuehnl

Member Engagement Coordinator

Alex LaCasse

Staff Writer

Melissa Lacroix

Marketing Email Coordinator

Paul Laliberte

Customer Support Representative

Brandon Lalonde

Research & Insights Analyst

Brandon Lambrinos

Lead Desktop Support Technician

Jen Latta

Hospitality Coordinator

Selena Lefebvre

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Julie Legrain

European Projects Manager

Stephan Lehmann

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Fiore Leo

Membership Manager

Lauren Levenson

Online Content Coordinator

Briana Libby

Human Resources Generalist

Haley Lincoln

Localization Coordinator

Kimberly Lindquist

Events Tradeshow Specialist

Amelia Lisowski

Associate HR Generalist

Mark Lovely

Senior Certification Program Developer

Kathleen Madden

Sales Assistant

Shannon Magrane

Layout Designer

Garrett Main

Quality Editor, Instructional Design

Allie Majcher

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Erin Mannle, CIPP/E

Certification Assistant

Amanda Martindale

Customer Support Representative

Marin Mathien, CIPM

Events Manager

Madison Maynard

Training Operations Manager

Lyndsey McCann

Membership & Customer Support Resource Training Specialist

Kristine McCarthy

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Aisling McCooey

Member Engagement Operations Coordinator

Thomas McGervey

Senior Marketing Manager

Mike McGrail, CIPM

Senior Copywriter

Sarah McLellan

Content Assistant

Dana McMahon

Individual Membership Fulfillment Coordinator

Io Xaviera Medina Torres, CIPM

Inside Sales Representative

Jilly Mengers

Senior Events Operations Manager

Summer Mercier

Events Planner, Special Projects

Caroline Merrill

Senior Training Operations Manager

Kerri Merrill

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Kim Michael

Marketing Project Specialist

Tom Mita

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Ashley Monetta

Marketing Operations Coordinator

Whitney Montesanto

Corporate Account Manager

Bridget Morang

Senior Certification Operations Manager

Thomas Morang

Media Strategist

Anett Moser

Marketing Email Coordinator

Emily Mote

Client Services Coordinator

Bethany Moulton

Creative Services Project Manager

Erik Moulton

Facilities Specialist

Rebecca Murphy

Social Media and Public Relations Assistant

Kavya Nagumotu

Legal Extern

Diane Nardone-McDonough

Member Engagement Shared Services Coordinator

Becky Newcomb

Membership Assistant

Lindsey Norton

Graphic Designer

Marisa Novello

Marketing Copywriter

Jordan Noyes

Instructional Designer

Julie Nysten

Events Manager

Kate O'Carroll

Senior Customer Support Manager

Justin O'Donnell

Marketing Operations Coordinator

Sarah Oakley, CIPP/US

Certification Operations Manager

Sharon Obedekah, CIPP/E

Certification Assistant

Amy Olivero

Westin Research Fellow

Krista Olsen

Internal Communications Specialist

Jessica Orsini

Senior Membership Manager

Ashley Owen

Video Production Specialist

Georgios Papantonopoulos

Customer Support Manager

Bolivar Pereira, CIPP/E

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Jenny Plante

Member Engagement Volunteer Coordinator

Laura Pliauskaite

Customer Support Representative

Kaylee Porter

Video Production Assistant

Corrine Potter

Events Planner

Griffin Poutre

Customer Support Representative

Sydney Price

Membership Assistant

Sophia Pucci

Programming & Speaker Coordinator

Erica Raynor

Certification Exam Development Coordinator

Matthew Recine

Instructional Designer

Jennifer Reyes

Associate Web Applications Engineer

David Rogers, CIPM

Inside Sales Representative

Regyn Rothney

Member Engagement Coordinator

Tyler Ruane

eCommerce Specialist

Shema Rubdi II

Customer Support Representative

Nicole Russell

Training Product Manager

Miranda Sansoucie

Customer Support Communications Specialist

Amanda Sarafin

Membership Assistant

Mark Sayer

Content Services Manager

Melissa Schuler

IT Project Manager

Jessica Schultz

Instructional Designer

Bailey Schultz

Sales Operations Coordinator

Gabrielle Schwartz

Legal Extern

Allison Scofield

Customer Support Manager

Clodagh Scott

Customer Support Representative

Jeffrey Scott

Events Coordinator, A/V & Production

Catherine Shane

Digital Product Strategy Manager

David Sietz

Data Architect

Angel Smith

Instructional Designer

Hannah Smith

Business Process Analyst

Erika Sollenberger

Accounting Team Lead

Julie Sowinski, CIPM

Content Writer - Instructional Design

Tom Sprague

Senior Copywriter

Corey Stewart

Events Attendee Experience Coordinator

Michael Sullivan

Corporate Membership Coordinator

Hannah Sullivan

Accounting Coordinator

Ashley Swank

Associate Software Engineer

Libby Sweeney

Assistant Editor

Rich Swietek

Senior Creative Services Manager

Juan Tamayo

Paralegal/Contract Specialist

Susan Tierney

Senior Certification Program Developer

Daniel Toland, CIPP/US, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Tanya Touchette

Events Production Manager

Jayne Turkington

Event Planner

Gina Udy

Full-Stack Engineer

Vincent Viera

Inside Sales Representative

Diannelle Villarini

Customer Support Representative

Charles Volkwein

Legal & Research Extern

Kristina Welch

Certification Coordinator

Piper Wilber

Copy Editor

Andy Wood, CIPP/C, CIPM

Enterprise Alliance Consultant

Genesis Yong

Technology Scrum Master

Tara Young

Sales Operations Coordinator

Elizabeth Young

Training Development Manager

Aimee Young

Sales Operations Coordinator

Joseph Zimmermann

Marketing Copywriter